☰
Sessions
Speakers
Sponsors
Maps
Session
Location
Start Time
End Time
Saturday, January 7, 2023
AFCA Media Office
CCC- Room 209A
8:00 am
5:00 pm
AFCA Information Booth
CCC - Concourse C
10:00 am
5:00 pm
NAIA Football Officers Meeting
CCC - Room 206A
4:30 pm
6:00 pm
Association of Catholic Coaches Mass
Westin - Providence Ballroom 1
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Sunday, January 8, 2023
AFCA Information Booth
CCC - Concourse C
7:00 am
8:00 pm
NAIA Raters Breakfast
Hilton - Charlotte Hall
7:00 am
8:30 am
Registration Committee Meeting
CCC - Exhibit Hall C (Registration Area)
8:00 am
8:50 am
Exhibits Committee Meeting
CCC - Exhibit Hall C (Near Entrance)
8:00 am
8:50 am
Foundation Committee Meeting
CCC - Exhibit Hall C (Foundation Booth)
8:00 am
8:50 am
Skills & Drills Committee Meeting
CCC - Exhibit Hall C (Skills & Drills Field)
8:00 am
8:50 am
NAIA Assistant Coaches Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 201AB
8:00 am
8:50 am
AFCA Media Office
CCC- Room 209A
8:00 am
5:00 pm
Association of Catholic Coaches Mass
Westin - Providence Ballroom 1
8:30 am
9:30 am
North Star Conference Meeting
Hilton - Dunn Room
8:30 am
10:00 am
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference Meeting
Hilton - Graves Room
8:30 am
10:00 am
Appalachian Athletic Conference Meeting
Hilton - Caldwell Room
8:30 am
10:00 am
Great Plain Athletic Conference Meeting
Hilton - Carolina Hall North
8:30 am
10:00 am
Mid States Conference Meeting
Hilton - Carolina Hall South
8:30 am
10:00 am
Heart of America Conference Meeting
Hilton- Mecklenburg Hall
8:30 am
10:00 am
Exhibits & Registration
CCC - Exhibit Hall C
9:00 am
5:00 pm
Skills & Drills
CCC - Exhibit Hall C (Skills & Drills Field)
10:00 am
5:00 pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Worship Service
CCC - Richardson Ballroom B
10:00 am
11:15 am
NAIA Selection Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 201AB
10:00 am
10:50 am
Event Staff Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 201CD
10:00 am
10:50 am
NAIA Assistant Coaches Meeting
CCC - Room 208
11:00 am
11:50 am
SAC Head Coaches Meeting
Hilton - Graham Room
11:00 am
4:00 pm
Past, Present, Future Luncheon
CCC - Room 219
11:30 am
1:00 pm
Convention Services Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 205CD
12:00 pm
12:50 pm
NAIA Caucus Meeting and Ticket Distribution
CCC - Room 208
12:00 pm
1:50 pm
Miami Dade Football Coaches Association
Westin - Harris Room
12:00 pm
5:00 pm
First Timers Meeting
CCC - Richardson Ballroom A
1:00 pm
1:50 pm
Meeting Room Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 201CD
1:00 pm
1:50 pm
High School Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 205AB
1:00 pm
1:50 pm
AEMA Workshop
Westin - Sharon Room
1:00 pm
5:00 pm
High School Coaches Academy 1A
CCC - Richardson Ballroom A
2:00 pm
2:50 pm
High School Coaches Academy 1B
CCC - Richardson Ballroom B
2:00 pm
2:50 pm
Division 2 Assistant Coaches Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 201AB
2:00 pm
2:50 pm
Awards/General Session Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 201CD
2:00 pm
2:50 pm
Division 3 Football Council Meeting
CCC - Room 205AB
2:00 pm
4:50 pm
Division 3 Assistant Coaches Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 205CD
2:00 pm
2:50 pm
Sun Conference Meeting
Hilton - Walker Room
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Division 2 Coaches Connection
Hilton- Mecklenburg Hall
2:30 pm
4:30 pm
High School Coaches Academy 2A
CCC - Richardson Ballroom A
3:00 pm
3:50 pm
High School Coaches Academy 2B
CCC - Richardson Ballroom B
3:00 pm
3:50 pm
Program Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 201AB
3:00 pm
3:50 pm
NJCAA Coaches Meeting
CCC - Room 208
3:00 pm
3:50 pm
High School Coaches Academy 3 - National High School Coaches Forum
CCC - Richardson Ballroom A
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
Content Creation Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 201AB
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
FBS Assistant Coaches Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 204
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
Assistant Coach of the Year Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 202
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
FCS Assistant Coaches Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 203
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
Minority Advancement Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 205CD
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
ACCFCA Coaches Meeting
CCC - Room 208
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
Kickoff Speaker
CCC - Crown Ballroom
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
REPS - Accelerate Player Development with Virtual Simulation
Hilton - Graves Room
5:30 pm
8:00 pm
Training for the Next Season, CCR Wealth Management
Hilton - Ardrey Room
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
NAIA Hall of Fame Banquet
Hilton - Carolina/Charlotte Hall
5:30 pm
7:30 pm
Recruiting Connect with scoutSMART - Drinks on Us
Westin - Uptown Ballroom 1
5:45 pm
7:45 pm
Assistant Coaches Committee Chairmen Meeting
CCC - Room 202
6:00 pm
7:50 pm
Rules Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 211
6:00 pm
8:00 pm
Andy Talley's Get In The Game Coach Appreciation Happy Hour
Westin - Providence Ballroom 1
6:00 pm
8:00 pm
High School Executive Directors Meeting
Hilton - Gwynn Room
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Buzz Session - Offensive Coordinator Philosophy
CCC - Richardson Ballroom A
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Coordinator Philosohy
CCC - Richardson Ballroom B
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Special Teams Coordinator Philosophy
CCC - Room 219AB
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Tackling and Defensive Philosophy presented by JustPlay
CCC - Room 220ABCD
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Quarterbacks
CCC- Room 219CD
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Backs
CCC - Room 220EF
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Wide Receivers
CCC - Room 208
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Linebackers
CCC - Room 206A
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Line
CCC - Room 206B
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Quarterbacks
CCC - Room 218
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Backs
CCC - Room 216AB
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Running Backs
CCC - Room 216CD
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Strength & Conditioning
CCC - Room 212AB
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Linebackers
CCC - Room 212CD
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Offensive Coordinator Philosophy
CCC - Room 217
6:30 pm
7:20 pm
Buzz Session - Offensive Coordinator Philosophy
CCC - Richardson Ballroom A
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Coordinator Philosohy
CCC - Richardson Ballroom B
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Special Teams Coordinator Philosophy
CCC - Room 219AB
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Coordinator Philosohy
CCC - Room 220ABCD
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Quarterbacks
CCC- Room 219CD
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Backs
CCC - Room 220EF
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Wide Receivers
CCC - Room 208
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Linebackers
CCC - Room 206A
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Line
CCC - Room 206B
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Offensive Line
CCC - Room 218
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Tight Ends
CCC - Room 216AB
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Running Backs
CCC - Room 216CD
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Backs
CCC - Room 212AB
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Offensive Line
CCC - Room 212CD
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
Buzz Session - Offensive Coordinator Philosophy
CCC - Room 217
7:30 pm
8:20 pm
AFCWA Couples Ice Cream Social presented by The Jason Foundation
CCC - Richardson Ballroom Prefunction
8:00 pm
9:30 pm
Minority Advancement Forum
CCC - Richardson Ballroom A
8:30 pm
9:50 pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Coaches Huddle
CCC - Richardson Ballroom B
9:00 pm
10:15 pm
Monday, January 9, 2023
AFCA Information Booth
CCC - Concourse C
6:00 am
7:00 pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Breakfast (Free event, No ticket required)
CCC - Richardson Ballroom C
6:30 am
7:45 am
Registration Committee Meeting
CCC - Exhibit Hall C (Registration Area)
7:00 am
7:50 am
High School General Session presented by Catapult
CCC - Richardson Ballroom A
8:00 am
10:50 am
Junior College General Session
CCC - Richardson Ballroom B
8:00 am
10:50 am
Division 3 Assistant Coaches Meeting
CCC - Room 205
8:00 am
8:50 am
FCS Assistant Coaches Meeting
CCC - Room 206B
8:00 am
8:50 am
International Session
CCC - Room 217
8:00 am
10:50 am
Graduate Assistants Career Forum
CCC - Room 219
8:00 am
9:50 am
Collegiate General Session
CCC - Room 220
8:00 am
10:50 am
Division 2 Assistant Coaches Meeting
CCC - Room 201
8:00 am
8:50 am
AFCA Media Office
CCC- Room 209A
8:00 am
5:00 pm
Friends of Bill W & Dr Bob
Hilton - Morehead Room
8:00 am
10:00 am
Exhibits & Registration
CCC - Exhibit Hall C
8:30 am
5:00 pm
FCS Executive Committee Meeting
CCC - Room 204
9:00 am
9:50 am
Division 3 Head Coaches Meeting presented by Catapult (Head Coaches Only, No Proxies)
CCC - Room 205
9:00 am
9:50 am
NAIA Coaches Business Meeting
CCC - Room 208
9:00 am
10:30 am
Division 2 Head Coaches Meeting presented by Catapult (Head Coaches Only, No Proxies)
CCC - Room 201
9:30 am
10:20 am
Skills & Drills
CCC - Exhibit Hall C (Skills & Drills Field)
10:00 am
4:00 pm
FBS Assistant Coaches Meeting
CCC - Room 206A
10:00 am
10:50 am
FCS Head Coaches Meeting presented by Catapult (Head Coaches Only, No Proxies)
CCC - Room 206B
10:00 am
10:50 am
Honor's Luncheon Prefunction
CCC - Richardson Ballroom Prefunction
10:30 am
11:15 am
Polynesian Coaches Association
Hilton- Carolina Hall
11:00 am
2:00 pm
Honor's Luncheon
CCC - Richardson Ballroom C
11:30 am
1:00 pm
NCAA Rules Seminar
CCC - Room 219
11:30 am
12:20 pm
Honor's Luncheon - Complimentary
CCC - Richardson Ballroom C
11:30 am
1:00 pm
Miami Dade Football Coaches Association
Westin - Harris Room
12:00 pm
5:00 pm
AEMA Workshop
Westin - Sharon Room
1:00 pm
5:00 pm
Big South OVC Head Coaches Meeting
Hilton - Dunn Room
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
General Session
CCC - Crown Ballroom
1:30 pm
4:30 pm
Breakout 1 - How to Track Athletes to Avoid Injury & Improve Performance presented by Catapult
CCC - Richardson Ballroom A
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
Breakout 2 - Better, Faster Reps with GoRout
CCC - Richardson Ballroom B
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
Breakout 3 - Raising the Talent in Your Room: A Discussion on Talent Evaluation & Self Scouting
CCC - Room 219
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
Breakout 4 - 5 Points of Contact: Establishing Recruiting Connections in New Territories
CCC - Room 220
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
University of Dayton Reception
Westin - Independence Room
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Training for the Next Season, CCR Wealth Management
Hilton - Ardrey Room
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Tailgate Party presented by FieldTurf and Catapult
CCC - Crown Ballroom
6:30 pm
11:00 pm
Tuesday, January 10, 2023
AFCA Information Booth
CCC - Concourse C
7:00 am
1:00 pm
AFCA Media Office
CCC- Room 209A
8:00 am
5:00 pm
Friends of Bill W & Dr Bob
Hilton - Morehead Room
8:00 am
10:00 am
Exhibits & Registration
CCC - Exhibit Hall C
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Skills & Drills
CCC - Exhibit Hall C (Skills & Drills Field)
8:30 am
9:55 am
Victory Formation Speaker
CCC - Crown Ballroom
10:00 am
11:00 am
FBS Head Coaches Meeting presented by Catapult (Head Coaches Only, No Proxies)
CCC - Room 209D
11:30 am
3:30 pm
Saturday, January 6, 2024
AFCA Media Office
Delta Island E
9:00 am
6:00 pm
Information Booth
Delta BCD Lobby
11:00 am
6:00 pm
Canadian Football League
Cheekwood D
3:00 pm
7:00 pm
NAIA Football Officers Meeting
Presidential Boardroom B
5:30 pm
7:00 pm
Mass - Association of Catholic Coaches & Athletes
Canal D
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Sunday, January 7, 2024
Information Booth
Delta BCD Lobby
8:00 am
9:00 pm
NAIA Raters Breakfast
Hermitage A
8:00 am
9:30 am
AFCA Media Office
Delta Island E
9:00 am
6:00 pm
Exhibits Committee Meeting
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
9:00 am
9:50 am
Foundation Committee Meeting
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
9:00 am
9:50 am
NAIA Assistant Coaches Committee Meeting
Presidential Boardroom B
9:00 am
9:50 am
Registration Committee Meeting
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5 (Near Registration)
9:00 am
9:50 am
Skills and Drills Committee Meeting
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5 - Skills & Drills Field
9:00 am
9:50 am
Ticket Sales (at Information Booth)
Delta BCD Lobby
9:00 am
6:00 pm
Mass - Association of Catholic Coaches & Athletes
Canal D
9:00 am
10:00 am
Appalachian Athletic Conference Coaches Meeting
Ryman Studio ABC
9:30 am
11:00 am
Frontier Conference Coaches Meeting
Ryman Ballroom C
9:30 am
11:00 am
Great Plains Athletic Conference Coaches Meeting
Ryman Studio DE
9:30 am
11:00 am
Heart of America Athletic Conference Coaches Meeting
Ryman Studio FG
9:30 am
11:00 am
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference Coaches Meeting
Ryman Studio HI
9:30 am
11:00 am
Mid-South Conference Coaches Meeting
Ryman Studio JK
9:30 am
11:00 am
Mid-States Football Association Coaches Meeting
Ryman Studio L
9:30 am
11:00 am
Sooner Conference Coaches Meeting
Ryman Studio P
9:30 am
11:00 am
Sun Conference Meeting
Ryman Studio R
9:30 am
11:00 am
North Star Athletic Association Coaches Meeting
Ryman Studio MNO
9:30 am
11:00 am
Exhibits & Member Registration
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
10:00 am
6:00 pm
Exhibit Hall Concessions
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
10:00 am
6:00 pm
Foundation Booth
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
10:00 am
6:00 pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Worship Service
Delta Ballroom D
11:00 am
12:15 pm
NAIA Selection Committee Meeting
Presidential Boardroom B
11:00 am
11:50 am
Skills & Drills
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
11:00 am
6:00 pm
Event Staff Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio ABC
12:00 pm
12:50 pm
NAIA Assistant Coaches Forum
Canal B
12:00 pm
12:50 pm
Miami Dade/Broward Football Coaches Association (Private Event)
Jackson EF
1:00 pm
6:00 pm
NAIA Caucus Meeting & Ticket Distribution
Canal B
1:00 pm
2:50 pm
Athletic Equipment Managers Association Workshop (Open Event)
Lincoln E
2:00 pm
6:00 pm
Convention Services Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio DE
2:00 pm
2:50 pm
First Timers Meeting
Delta Ballroom B
2:00 pm
2:50 pm
High School Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio FG
2:00 pm
2:50 pm
Meeting Room Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio ABC
2:00 pm
2:50 pm
Awards/General Session Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio ABC
3:00 pm
3:50 pm
High School Coaches Academy 1A
Delta Ballroom B
3:00 pm
3:50 pm
High School Coaches Academy 2A
Delta Ballroom C
3:00 pm
3:50 pm
Division 2 Coaches Connection
Ryman Studio HI
3:30 pm
5:30 pm
High School Coaches Academy 1B
Delta Ballroom B
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
High School Coaches Academy 2B
Delta Ballroom C
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
NJCAA Coaches Meeting
Canal A
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
Program Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio ABC
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
ACCFCA Coaches Meeting
Canal A
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
Assistant Coach Of the Year Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio DE
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
Content Creation Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio ABC
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
High School Coaches Academy - National High School Coaches Forum
Delta Ballroom B
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
Minority Advancement Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio FG
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
NAIA Hall of Fame Honors Banquet
Hermitage CD
6:30 pm
8:30 pm
Todd Berry Retirement Reception
Bayou E
6:30 pm
8:30 pm
Andy Talley's Get In The Game Coach Appreciation Happy Hour
Presidential Ballroom B
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
Buzz Session - Wide Receivers
Presidential D
7:00 pm
7:50 pm
Buzz Session - Offensive Line
Delta Ballroom B
7:00 pm
7:50 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Backs
Delta Ballroom C
7:00 pm
7:50 pm
Buzz Session - Special Teams
Delta Ballroom D
7:00 pm
7:50 pm
scoutSMART Recruiting Community
Ryman Ballroom C
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
AFCWA Couples Welcome Social Presented by The Jason Foundation and CCR Wealth Management
Hermitage AB
8:00 pm
9:45 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Line
Delta Ballroom B
8:00 pm
8:50 pm
Buzz Session - Defensive Backs
Delta Ballroom C
8:00 pm
8:50 pm
Buzz Session - Special Teams
Delta Ballroom D
8:00 pm
8:50 pm
Buzz Session - Offensive Line
Presidential D
8:00 pm
8:50 pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Coaches Huddle
Delta Ballroom D
10:00 pm
11:15 pm
Monday, January 8, 2024
Information Booth
Delta BCD Lobby
7:00 am
8:00 pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Breakfast (Free event, No ticket required)
Presidential Ballroom C
7:30 am
8:45 am
AFCA Media Office
Delta Island E
9:00 am
6:00 pm
Buzz Session - Linebackers
Delta Ballroom C
9:00 am
9:50 am
Buzz Session presented by JustPlay - Tight Ends
Delta Ballroom D
9:00 am
9:50 am
Collegiate General Session
Delta Ballroom B
9:00 am
11:50 am
International Session
Canal C
9:00 am
11:50 am
Pioneer Football League Coaches Meeting
Ryman Studio R
9:00 am
1:00 pm
Registration Committee Meeting
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5 (Near Registration)
9:00 am
9:30 am
Ticket Sales (at Information Booth)
Delta BCD Lobby
9:00 am
12:30 pm
Exhibits & Member Registration
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
9:30 am
5:00 pm
Exhibit Hall Concessions
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
9:30 am
5:00 pm
Foundation Booth
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
9:30 am
5:00 pm
North Star Athletic Association Coaches Meeting
Ryman Studio MNO
9:30 am
11:00 am
Buzz Session
Delta Ballroom C
10:00 am
10:50 am
Buzz Session presented by JustPlay - Offensive Philosophy
Delta Ballroom D
10:00 am
10:50 am
NAIA Coaches Business Meeting
Canal B
10:00 am
11:30 am
Skills & Drills
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
10:00 am
5:00 pm
Buzz Session - Strength & Conditioning
Delta Ballroom C
11:00 am
11:50 am
Buzz Session presented by JustPlay - Offensive Philosophy
Delta Ballroom D
11:00 am
11:50 am
Honors Luncheon VIP Check In
Presidential Ballroom B
11:30 am
2:00 pm
Polynesian Coaches Association Meeting
Lincoln A
12:00 pm
3:00 pm
Honors Luncheon
Presidential Ballroom C
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
NCAA Rules Seminar
Delta Ballroom D
12:30 pm
1:20 pm
Miami Dade/Broward Football Coaches Association (Private Event)
Jackson EF
1:00 pm
6:00 pm
Athletic Equipment Managers Association Workshop (Open Event)
Lincoln E
2:00 pm
6:00 pm
Big South/OVC Head Coaches Meeting
Ryman Studio P
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Kick Off Speaker
Delta Ballroom A
2:30 pm
3:50 pm
Division 2 Assistant Coaches Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio FG
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
Division 3 Assistant Coaches Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio HI
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
FBS Assistant Coaches Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio ABC
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
FCS Assistant Coaches Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio DE
4:00 pm
4:50 pm
Graduate Assistants Career Forum
Delta Ballroom D
4:00 pm
5:50 pm
High School General Session
Delta Ballroom B
4:00 pm
6:50 pm
Junior College General Session
Delta Ballroom C
4:00 pm
6:50 pm
Division 2 Assistant Coaches Meeting
Canal B
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
Division 3 Assistant Coaches Meeting
Canal A
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
FBS Assistant Coaches Meeting
Canal D
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
FCS Assistant Coaches Meeting
Canal C
5:00 pm
5:50 pm
Assistant Coaches Committee Chairmen Meeting
Ryman Studio ABC
6:00 pm
6:50 pm
Minority Advancement Forum
Delta Ballroom D
6:00 pm
6:50 pm
NCMFC Coast to Coast Live with Coach Zo
Ryman Ballroom AD
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Tailgate Party presented by FieldTurf and United States Marine Corp
Delta Ballroom A
7:30 pm
12:59 am
Tuesday, January 9, 2024
Information Booth
Delta BCD Lobby
8:00 am
7:00 pm
Division 3 Football Council Meeting
Ryman Studio DE
8:30 am
9:20 am
FCS Executive Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio ABC
8:30 am
9:20 am
AFCA Media Office
Delta Island E
9:00 am
6:00 pm
Division 2 Head Coaches Voting Meeting (Head Coaches Only, No Proxies)
Canal B
9:00 am
11:00 am
FCS Head Coaches Voting Meeting presented by Riddell (Head Coaches Only, No Proxies)
Canal C
9:30 am
11:30 am
Exhibits & Member Registration
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
10:00 am
1:00 pm
Exhibit Hall Concessions
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
10:00 am
12:00 pm
Foundation Booth
Ryman Exhibit Hall B5
10:00 am
1:00 pm
Breakout 1
Delta Ballroom B
10:00 am
12:50 pm
Breakout 2
Delta Ballroom C
10:00 am
12:50 pm
Breakout 3
Delta Ballroom D
10:00 am
12:50 pm
Canadian Football League
Cheekwood D
10:00 am
5:00 pm
Division 3 Head Coaches Voting Meeting (Head Coaches Only, No Proxies)
Canal A
10:00 am
12:00 pm
Rules Committee Meeting
Ryman Studio L
11:00 am
12:30 pm
Past, Present, Future Luncheon
Bayou E
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
General Session
Delta Ballroom A
2:30 pm
5:30 pm
Freeform Breakout
Ryman Studio PQR
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
Freeform Breakout
Ryman Studio HI
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
Freeform Breakout
Ryman Studio JK
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
Freeform Breakout
Ryman Studio DE
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
Freeform Breakout
Ryman Studio MNO
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
Freeform Breakout
Ryman Studio FG
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
Freeform Breakout
Ryman Studio C
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
Freeform Breakout
Ryman Studio AB
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
Freeform Breakout
Ryman Studio L
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
Wednesday, January 10, 2024
Information Booth
Delta BCD Lobby
8:00 am
1:00 pm
AFCA Media Office
Delta Island ABC
9:00 am
6:00 pm
FBS Head Coaches Voting Meeting presented by Riddell (Head Coaches Only, No Proxies)
Canal A
12:30 pm
4:00 pm